FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
OSHKOSH MASONIC CENTER

 

 

---------------------------

 

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30
OSHKOSH MASONIC CENTER
FIFTH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION!

ACW Independence Day - July 4, 2018 - Wisconsin Dells

Match 1. Levi Yoder won the First Annual ACW Wisconsin Dells Battle Royal.

Match 2. The Sethster Seth Gambino defeated Randy Fitzsimmons and Young Money Colin Brooks in a triple threat match.

Match 3. Big Cat Chris Baugher and Jason Cash defeated Savage Kings (Maru and Devlin Kain).

Match 4. Tag Team Move (Swoggle and Colucci) and Wisconsin Dells’ own Lost Dad Erik defeated Delirium (Crane, Fink, Mathews).

Match 5. Raging Dead Nathan Gust defeated Tommy Dreamer by countout to retain the ACW Water City Championship. Which turned into...

Match 6. Tommy Dreamer defeated Raging Dead Nathan Gust in an extreme rules match.

ACW HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION
SADIST

ACW WATER CITY CHAMPION
NATHAN GUST

ACW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS
ART OF WAR
(ADAM GRACE + BEN MCCOY)

ACW SCRAMBLE TROPHY
PETER SCHWANZ

Brock Hall
Colin Brooks
Devan Drake
Don Gotti
Justin Dredd
Logan Lynch
Lost Dad Erik
Seth Gambino
Tommy Dreamer
TW3

Delirium
(Chase McCoy + Salem Crane +
Ethen Mathews + Fink)

Famous Trash
(Jordy Lee + Joey Avalon)

Players Club
(Jason Cash + Chris Baugher)

Savage Kings
(Maru + Devlin Kain)

Tag Team Move
(Swoggle + Nick Colucci)

Wylde N Randy
(Willy Wylde + Randy Fitzsimmons)

TwitterFacebookYouTube

Established in 2014, the ACW Training Academy is run by Dylan Postl and Nick Colucci, also known to the fans of ACW Wisconsin as Tag Team Move.

They are responsible for training former ACW Tag Team Champions Willy Wylde and Randy Fitzsimmons, Big Cat Chris Baugher, Bulldozer Mike Morris and Delirium members Salem Crane, Ethen Mathews and Fink. Classes begin in spring and fall.

If you are interested in more information on the ACW Training Academy, send an email to acwwisconsin@gmail.com or contact ACW Wisconsin on Facebook.

Evil Roy Slades

House of Heroes

Oshkosh Masonic Center Tanners Grill & Bar

Fox Valley Cab

Wilder's Bistro
Lindo Michoacan Speakeasy Ultra Lounge
Island Sushi Verbeten's Bowl and Grill
Front Row Mafia
Nolte's Will Nye the DJ Guy

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS FROM WATERCITY WRESTLECON 2018!

Menominee Nation Arena - ARC Contracting - M&G Automotive - Visit Oshkosh - Festival Foods - Rich's Barbershop - Far Vu Golf Course - Best Western Premier - Nash FM 99.5 - Yelp - Fox Cities Paranormal Team - O Town Iron - Wauwatiki - 96.9 The Fox - Level Up Beard Co . - Fox Valley Team Sports - The Granary - Eroding Winds - Stay and Play Pet House - Great Minds Inc.

WE WOULD LOVE TO CONTINUE DOING BUSINESS WITH ALL OF YOU!

facebook twitter instagram youtube email